Fethiye port · Turkey

Bluefest (Bluefest)


2005 · 27 m · 8 cabins · 18 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€20,400 · 26 Sep – 31 DecAvailability on application · €20,400 – €22,800 range
Price across the season€20,400 — €22,800
SEP 26MAY 27JUL 27SEP 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER26 Sep – 31 Dec 2026 · €20,400 / week1 Jan – 28 May 2027 · €20,400 / week29 May – 25 Jun 2027 · €21,600 / week26 Jun – 30 Jul 2027 · €22,800 / week31 Jul – 27 Aug 2027 · €22,800 / week28 Aug – 24 Sep 2027 · €21,600 / week25 Sep – 31 Dec 2027 · €20,400 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
26 Sep€20,400
1 Jan€20,400
29 May€21,600
26 Jun€22,800
31 Jul€22,800
28 Aug€21,600
25 Sep€20,400
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment8 cab · 18 berths · 8 wc27m · 2005 · Gulet
Deck plan
Length27m
Beam7.6m
Cabins8
Berths18
WC8
Year2005
TypeGulet

Equipment aboard

TenderAft lounge areaBarBed linenBoard gamesDining tableFire extinguisherFirst aid kitKitchen utensils (Galley equipmentcutlery)Life jacketsPaddle boardPillowsRefrigeratorSnorkeling equipmentSun mattressesSun tent/coverTowelsWi-Fi InternetSink
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Kapi Creek private, 48% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

If you're planning a yacht charter from Göcek, Fethiye and Kaş, have a look at the overnight stops on this heat map. They come from charter yachts tracked by AIS on round trips during the 2026 season so far, giving you past activity to compare with your own plans. The map is not for navigation.

Kapi Creek private appeared on 48% of trips, Küçük Sarsala Koyu on 29% and Gemiler Koyu on 26%. Kapi Creek private was the most common first night at 18% and last night at 15%. The furthest straight-line point from base stayed under 20 nm on 60% of trips.

We can help you work through a charter route from Göcek, Fethiye and Kaş for the kind of boat you're considering. Open the full map, pick out the stops that interest you and talk to us about how they might fit together.

  1. Kapi Creek private48%
  2. Küçük Sarsala Koyu29%
  3. Gemiler Koyu26%

Based on sailing yachts and catamarans from the nearest charter area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Fethiye port · TurkeyFethiye port

Based at Fethiye port, Turkey . Bluefest is operated by Farout Yachting - Turkey.

Coordinates36.6258° N, 29.1017° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Cancellation
Location
Fethiye port · Turkey
Licences
We have not confirmed whether this yacht is crewed or requires a sailing licence. We will check the exact requirements with the operator when you enquire.
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Turkey

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

DalamanDLM~25 km · 30 min

Gocek and the Lycian Coast: 25 minutes to Gocek bases. The standard arrival airport for the Turquoise Coast.

BodrumBJV~35 km · 45 min

Bodrum Peninsula and northern Aegean Turkey bases.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesTurkey · the Turquoise Coast

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Gocek Bay & the Lycian Coast7 days · ~100 nm · 5 stops

Sheltered bays, almost no swell, great for non-sailing partners. Ottoman ruins at Cleopatra Bay.

1Gocek
Charter base. Clean little marina; provision before you leave.
2Tomb Bay
Lycian rock-cut tombs in the cliff. Anchor and snorkel.
3Sarsala
Tree-lined bay; one taverna. Idyllic first-night stop.
4Ekincik
Boat trip up the Dalyan river to the ruins at Caunos and the mud baths.
5Hamam Koyu
Cleopatra Bay: Roman ruins on the seabed. Restricted swim area; check signs.
Bodrum Peninsula7 days · ~120 nm · 4 stops

Cross-border charter (Turkey + Greece) is straightforward; bring passports and clear in at Kos.

1Bodrum
Charter base. Castle of St Peter at the harbour entrance.
2Kos (Greece)
Customs clearance into the EU; tie up at Kos marina for the night.
3Knidos
Ancient ruined Greek city straddling two harbours.
4Datça
Sleepy town on the peninsula; almond farms and quiet anchorages.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €20,400 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.