Marina Naviera Balear · Spain

Toskana (Bavaria Cruiser 40)


2012 · 12.3 m · 3 cabins · 6 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€1,600 · 31 Oct – 2 JanAvailability on application · €1,600 – €3,800 range
Price across the season€1,600 — €3,800
OCT 26MAR 27MAY 27AUG 27OCT 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER31 Oct 2026 – 2 Jan 2027 · €1,600 / week27 Feb – 27 Mar 2027 · €1,600 / week27 Mar – 10 Apr 2027 · €2,000 / week10 Apr – 24 Apr 2027 · €2,500 / week24 Apr – 8 May 2027 · €2,800 / week8 May – 17 Jul 2027 · €3,300 / week17 Jul – 28 Aug 2027 · €3,800 / week28 Aug – 11 Sep 2027 · €3,400 / week11 Sep – 2 Oct 2027 · €2,000 / week2 Oct – 30 Oct 2027 · €2,500 / week30 Oct – 31 Dec 2027 · €1,600 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
31 Oct€1,600
27 Feb€1,600
27 Mar€2,000
10 Apr€2,500
24 Apr€2,800
8 May€3,300
17 Jul€3,800
28 Aug€3,400
11 Sep€2,000
2 Oct€2,500
30 Oct€1,600
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 6 berths · 2 wc12.3m · 2012 · Sail boat
Length12.3m
Beam4m
Cabins3
Berths6
WC2
Year2012
TypeSail boat
Security Deposit€2,000
What KateBot thinks Not available for this yacht.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Portocolom, 23% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from Palma and south-west Mallorca during the 2026 season so far. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Portocolom appeared on 23% of trips, Tramontana on 21% and Es Trenc on 20%. Es Trenc was the most common first night at 12%, while Club Nàutic Sa Ràpita led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with 26% reaching over 60 nm.

Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from Palma and south-west Mallorca, we're happy to talk through your plans.

  1. Portocolom23%
  2. Tramontana21%
  3. Es Trenc20%

These figures cover all charter boats in this area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Marina Naviera Balear · SpainMarina Naviera Balear

Based at Marina Naviera Balear, Spain . Toskana is operated by Starsails Yachtcharter.

Coordinates39.5674° N, 2.6319° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
Marina Naviera Balear · Spain
Licences
Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
Security deposit
€2,000
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Spain

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

Palma de MallorcaPMI~10 km · 15 min

Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.

IbizaIBZ~10 km · 20 min

Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesSpain · Balearic Islands

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Mallorca circumnavigation7 days · ~140 nm · 4 stops

The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.

1Palma
Charter base; cathedral views from the marina.
2Cabrera
National park; max 2 nights, permit required. Snorkel the crystal-clear coves.
3Pollença
Northern bay; sheltered from the prevailing wind.
4Sóller
West coast; tram from the port to the village. Picturesque.
Ibiza & Formentera5-7 days · ~80 nm · 4 stops

Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.

1Ibiza Town
Charter base; old town (Dalt Vila) for the evening.
2Formentera
Illetes beach is the photo. Anchor early, gets crowded by 11.
3Espalmador
Sandy lagoon between Formentera and Ibiza. Restricted hours for anchoring.
4San Antonio
Sunset bar scene if that's your weekend; quieter coves nearby otherwise.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €1,600 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.