Marina Palma Cuarentena · Spain

Pfeffer (Astondoa 377 Coupe)


2020 · 11.3 m · 1 cabin · 4 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€6,150 · 30 Sep – 31 DecAvailability on application · €6,150 – €10,500 range
Price across the season€6,150 — €10,500
SEP 26DEC 26APR 27JUN 27SEP 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER30 Sep – 31 Dec 2026 · €6,150 / week31 Dec 2026 – 30 Apr 2027 · €6,500 / week30 Apr – 30 Jun 2027 · €7,999 / week30 Jun – 30 Sep 2027 · €10,500 / week30 Sep – 31 Dec 2027 · €7,999 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
30 Sep€6,150
31 Dec€6,500
30 Apr€7,999
30 Jun€10,500
30 Sep€7,999
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment1 cab · 4 berths (2+2) · 1 wc11.3m · 2020 · Motor yacht
Deck plan
Length11.3m
Beam3.3m
Cabins1
Berths4
WC1
Year2020
TypeMotor yacht
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words

Perfect for couples This 2020 motor boat suits two people or a couple travelling with friends, the single cabin sleeps four, but it's genuinely cosy rather than sprawling. If you're after intimate weekends away or want to explore coastal routes without the fuss of sailing, this ticks the box.

Smart modern touches The teak deck and electric winches give it a premium feel, while the bow thruster, generator, and chart plotter make handling straightforward even for less experienced operators. You've got creature comforts like a refrigerator and radio-CD player, so downtime is comfortable without unnecessary complexity.

Excellent value proposition At €8,686 per week with zero deposit required, this is genuinely competitive pricing for a well-equipped 2020 motor boat, especially one with teak finishing. You're getting modern kit and comfort without premium pricing, which means more budget left for fuel and exploring.

One practical note We don't have the charter base location listed, so you'll need to check where 7 Waves Yachting operates before booking, airport transfer times and flight connections vary hugely depending on whether you're heading to the Mediterranean, Baltic, or elsewhere. Once you've confirmed the base, factor that into your travel planning from the US or Europe.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Portocolom, 23% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Palma and south-west Mallorca during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Portocolom appeared on 23% of trips, Tramontana on 21% and Es Trenc on 20%. Es Trenc was the most common first night at 12%, while Club Nàutic Sa Ràpita led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with 26% reaching over 60 nm.

Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Palma and south-west Mallorca for this type of boat.

  1. Portocolom23%
  2. Tramontana21%
  3. Es Trenc20%

Based on sailing yachts and catamarans from the nearest charter area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination Marina Palma Cuarentena · SpainMarina Palma Cuarentena

Based at Marina Palma Cuarentena, Spain . Pfeffer is operated by 7 Waves Yachting.

Coordinates39.5622° N, 2.6290° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Cancellation
Location
Marina Palma Cuarentena · Spain
Licences
Spanish PER, RYA Day Skipper, or ICC accepted plus VHF licence. The Balearics enforce more strictly than the mainland coast: bring originals, not photocopies.
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there2 airports nearbyFlights to Spain

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

Palma de MallorcaPMI~10 km · 15 min

Balearic Islands hub: Palma is the largest base and the busiest airport. Cabs and shuttle services to every Mallorca marina.

IbizaIBZ~10 km · 20 min

Ibiza and Formentera bases. Summer-heavy; book transfers ahead.

Possible routes2 hand-picked itinerariesSpain · Balearic Islands

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Mallorca circumnavigation7 days · ~140 nm · 4 stops

The two-night Cabrera permit must be booked weeks ahead, your operator will sort it.

1Palma
Charter base; cathedral views from the marina.
2Cabrera
National park; max 2 nights, permit required. Snorkel the crystal-clear coves.
3Pollença
Northern bay; sheltered from the prevailing wind.
4Sóller
West coast; tram from the port to the village. Picturesque.
Ibiza & Formentera5-7 days · ~80 nm · 4 stops

Short distances, party-or-not your call, the clearest water in the Med.

1Ibiza Town
Charter base; old town (Dalt Vila) for the evening.
2Formentera
Illetes beach is the photo. Anchor early, gets crowded by 11.
3Espalmador
Sandy lagoon between Formentera and Ibiza. Restricted hours for anchoring.
4San Antonio
Sunset bar scene if that's your weekend; quieter coves nearby otherwise.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €6,150 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.