ACI Marina Trogir · Croatia

Antares 32 Fly (Antares 32)


2015 · 10.2 m · 2 cabins · 5 berths

SailChecker-Verified 10+ years on the water Secure payment Refund-protected charter contract Independent UK broker
Weekly prices€3,290 · 3 Oct – 31 DecAvailability on application · €3,290 – €4,490 range
Price across the season€3,290 — €4,490
OCT 26MAY 27JUL 27SEP 27SailChecker· THE ART OF CHARTER3 Oct – 31 Dec 2026 · €3,290 / week1 Jan – 15 May 2027 · €3,290 / week15 May – 19 Jun 2027 · €3,590 / week19 Jun – 10 Jul 2027 · €3,990 / week10 Jul – 14 Aug 2027 · €4,490 / week14 Aug – 11 Sep 2027 · €3,990 / week11 Sep – 2 Oct 2027 · €3,590 / week2 Oct – 31 Dec 2027 · €3,290 / week
Weeks near your datesscroll for more
3 Oct€3,290
1 Jan€3,290
15 May€3,590
19 Jun€3,990
10 Jul€4,490
14 Aug€3,990
11 Sep€3,590
2 Oct€3,290
SailCheckerThe Art of Charter
Season Rates Not available for this yacht.
Specifications & Equipment2 cab · 5 berths (4+1) · 1 wc10.2m · 2015 · Motor yacht
Deck plan
Length10.2m
Beam3.4m
Cabins2
Berths5
WC1
Year2015
TypeMotor yacht
Security Deposit€2,500
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offsKateBot generated · ~200 words
SailChecker note

11 years old. Yachts of this age statistically need more in-charter maintenance attention, ask the operator for the recent service log when you enquire, and budget a small contingency for niggles (a stuck winch, a tired bilge pump). On a well-cared-for boat this is usually just part of the rhythm of charter, on a neglected one, it can spoil a week.

Perfect for couples This 2015 Antares 32 Fly is an excellent choice for two people wanting comfort without the complexity of sailing. The flybridge layout gives you great sightlines and outdoor entertaining space, while the air conditioning and heating mean you're genuinely comfortable in most Mediterranean seasons.

Smart creature comforts You get genuine cruising essentials here: bow thruster for tight marina manoeuvres, autopilot so you're not exhausted at the helm, and Wi-Fi to stay connected between islands. The teak deck and sprayhood add that touch of quality, and the chart plotter keeps navigation straightforward for less experienced operators.

Reasonable value overall At this size and age, the €2,500 deposit is competitive, and you're not paying for unnecessary luxury, just solid, usable features. You get a proper cruising boat rather than an entry-level toy, which tends to offer better bang for your charter pound.

Crew logistics matter here As a powerboat, fuel consumption will be your main running cost, and you'll need at least basic boat-handling confidence or a skipper, this isn't a "point and go" vessel. Since most of our clients are flying in from the UK or US, factor in a day to collect the boat and get properly briefed by Coral Nautica before you head out.

KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.

Where Charters WentTop Stop: Uvala Stonca, 44% of trips© OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles © OpenStreetMap

Here is where charter yachts tracked by AIS spent their nights on round trips from Split, Kaštela, Trogir and the Makarska Riviera during the 2026 season so far. The heat map brings those recorded overnight stops together so you can compare past activity with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.

Uvala Stonca appeared on 44% of trips, ACI Palmižana on 36%, and Stari Grad and Maslinica each on 23%. Maslinica was the most common first night at 14% and last night at 8%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 59% of trips, with another 27% reaching 40 to 60 nm.

Have a look at the full map and compare the overnight stops before choosing a route. If you're considering this type of boat for a yacht charter from Split, Kaštela, Trogir and the Makarska Riviera, we're happy to talk through your plans.

  1. Uvala Stonca44%
  2. ACI Palmižana36%
  3. Stari Grad23%

Based on sailing yachts and catamarans from the nearest charter area, not this boat alone.

Broker Description Not available for this yacht.
The marina & destination ACI Marina Trogir · CroatiaACI Marina Trogir

Based at ACI Marina Trogir, Croatia . Antares 32 Fly is operated by Coral Nautica.

Coordinates43.5141° N, 16.2493° EView marina on Google MapsMap data: Natural Earth
Good to know Location · Licences · Deposit · Cancellation
Location
ACI Marina Trogir · Croatia
Licences
A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) and VHF radio licence are required for bareboat charter. Sailing CV listing your previous yachts and miles is checked on arrival.
Security deposit
€2,500
Cancellation
Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there4 airports nearbyFlights to Croatia

The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.

ZadarZAD~25 km · 30 min

Closest for Sukošan, Biograd, and Northern Dalmatia. Direct seasonal flights from London, Manchester, and most German cities.

SplitSPU~25 km · 30 min

Central Dalmatia hub: Split, Trogir, Hvar bases. Busiest summer route; expect crowds in July-August.

DubrovnikDBV~20 km · 25 min

Southern Dalmatia: Dubrovnik, the Pelješac peninsula, the Elaphiti islands.

PulaPUY~10 km · 15 min

Istria: Pula, Rovinj, Poreč. Smaller airport; convenient for Italian and Austrian arrivals.

Possible routes3 hand-picked itinerariesCroatia · the Adriatic

A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.

Northern Dalmatia & the Kornati Loop7 days · ~110 nm · 5 stops

Kornati National Park is empty coves, no shore power, true wilderness sailing. The route most people quietly call their best charter ever.

1Sukošan / Zadar
Charter base. Stock up on provisions before you leave, the islands are sparse on supermarkets.
2Žut
Sheltered bay with one restaurant pier. Easy first-night anchorage; bring cash for the moorings.
3Telašćica
Long fjord-like bay inside the national park. Swim to the cliff-top salt lake at sunset.
4Sali (Dugi Otok)
Sleepy fishing village with a working harbour. Konoba Roko for lamb peka, order ahead.
5Sukošan return
Half-day sail back; the wind usually fills from NW by lunchtime.
Central Dalmatia · the Hvar Circuit7 days · ~140 nm · 5 stops

Mixes the lively (Hvar town, Bol beach) with the still untouched (Vis, away from the cruise routes).

1Split
Charter base. Diocletian's Palace is worth a half-day before you leave.
2Brač
Bol's Golden Horn beach is the classic stop. Anchor in Lučice for quiet.
3Hvar
Hvar town is the party. Stari Grad on the north coast is the antidote.
4Vis
The far island, fewer charter boats, blue cave excursions, the freshest seafood on the route.
5Šolta
Quiet, close to Split. Maslinica is the prettiest anchorage on the island.
Istria & Kvarner7 days · ~120 nm · 4 stops

Italian-influenced architecture, the warmest water in Croatia by mid-July, fewer charter boats than further south.

1Pula
Roman amphitheatre at the harbour entrance. Charter base.
2Rovinj
Picture-perfect Venetian old town on a peninsula. Marina is small, book.
3Cres
Sparsely populated; griffon vultures overhead. Anchor in Lubenice cove for the cliff views.
4Krk
The largest Adriatic island. Punat marina is full-service if you need provisions or laundry.

Three yachts to weigh against this one

A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.

From €3,290 Enquire

Saved for later

This boat now lives on your own private page, along with anything else you save. No account needed.