Renesansa (Adriana 44)
2010 · 13.5 m · 3 cabins · 7 berths
Photos supplied by the operator. Specifications are SailChecker-Verified , but images may show a sister yacht or stock photography, especially on yachts under two years old. Confirm the actual boat with us at quote time.
Weekly prices€3,500 · 31 Oct – 31 Dec
Price across the season
Weeks near your dates
Specifications & Equipment3 cab · 7 berths (6+1) · 2 wc
What KateBot thinksStrengths and trade-offs
16 years old. Yachts of this age statistically need more in-charter maintenance attention, ask the operator for the recent service log when you enquire, and budget a small contingency for niggles (a stuck winch, a tired bilge pump). On a well-cared-for boat this is usually just part of the rhythm of charter, on a neglected one, it can spoil a week.
Perfect for small groups The Adriana 44 suits up to 7 guests wanting a relaxed, motorised escape without the complexity of sailing. Three cabins work well for two couples plus friends, or a small family gathering.
Solid comfort features She's well-equipped with air-con, heating, and a generator for reliable onboard living, genuinely useful in the Mediterranean. The hydraulic gangway is a thoughtful touch for easier boarding, and electric winches take the strain out of any mooring work.
Excellent value proposition At €3,500/week with only a €3,000 deposit, this 2010 motor boat offers genuine affordability for a 13.5m vessel with three cabins and full creature comforts. You're getting practical, honest-working equipment rather than luxury frills.
One realistic caveat At 14 years old, she's not a brand-new showpiece, maintenance history matters, so ask Galea Yachts directly about recent work and fuel consumption before committing. The base location details are missing from your data, so confirm airport proximity and transfer logistics early, especially if flying long-haul from the US or UK.
KateBot is SailChecker's AI sailing assistant, trained on Kate's real charter correspondence. Kate and the human team still review every booking, KateBot drafts, Kate decides.
Where Charters WentTop Stop: Hramina, 14% of trips
The heat map shows recorded overnight stops from round trips made by charter yachts tracked by AIS from Zadar, Sukošan and Biograd during the 2026 season so far. You can use it to see where those yachts spent their nights and compare that with your own yacht charter plans. It is not a navigation guide.
Hramina appeared on 14% of trips, Luka Sali on 13% and Uvala Lojena on 11%. Vrgada was the most common first night, while Hramina led last nights at 7%. The furthest straight-line point from base was 20 to 40 nm on 48% of trips, with 23% staying under 20 nm.
Use the recorded stops as a starting point for your charter plans. The full map gives you more to compare, and you can ask us about a route from Zadar, Sukošan and Biograd for this type of boat.
- Hramina14%
- Luka Sali13%
- Uvala Lojena11%
Based on sailing yachts and catamarans from the nearest charter area, not this boat alone.
The marina & destination Marina Zadar · Croatia
Based at Marina Zadar, Croatia . Renesansa is operated by Galea Yachts.
Good to know
- Location
- Marina Zadar · Croatia
- Licences
- A recognised sailing licence (RYA Day Skipper, ICC, ASA, or equivalent) and VHF radio licence are required for bareboat charter. Sailing CV listing your previous yachts and miles is checked on arrival.
- Security deposit
- €3,000
- Cancellation
- Cancellation terms are operator-specific and disclosed in the charter contract before payment. As a rule, most Mediterranean operators retain the full charter fee within 30 days of departure; we recommend charter cancellation insurance (typically 4-5% of the charter fee).
Getting there4 airports nearby
The nearest international airports for this base, with a quick note on which suits which marina. Final transfer arrangements are confirmed at quote time.
Closest for Sukošan, Biograd, and Northern Dalmatia. Direct seasonal flights from London, Manchester, and most German cities.
Central Dalmatia hub: Split, Trogir, Hvar bases. Busiest summer route; expect crowds in July-August.
Southern Dalmatia: Dubrovnik, the Pelješac peninsula, the Elaphiti islands.
Istria: Pula, Rovinj, Poreč. Smaller airport; convenient for Italian and Austrian arrivals.
Possible routes3 hand-picked itineraries
A starting point, not a script: pick one as a template and we'll tailor the dates, stops, and pace to your crew.
Northern Dalmatia & the Kornati Loop
Kornati National Park is empty coves, no shore power, true wilderness sailing. The route most people quietly call their best charter ever.
1Sukošan / Zadar
2Žut
3Telašćica
4Sali (Dugi Otok)
5Sukošan return
Central Dalmatia · the Hvar Circuit
Mixes the lively (Hvar town, Bol beach) with the still untouched (Vis, away from the cruise routes).
1Split
2Brač
3Hvar
4Vis
5Šolta
Istria & Kvarner
Italian-influenced architecture, the warmest water in Croatia by mid-July, fewer charter boats than further south.
1Pula
2Rovinj
3Cres
4Krk
Three yachts to weigh against this one
A similar match, a premium step-up, and a different boat type, from the same waters.
Premium option
MF 1095
From €3,600 / week
Have you thought of...
Felicitas II
From €1,690 / week
